Presidency School

Faculty

Professionally qualified, dedicated and friendly teachers!

Our teachers are chosen from across the globe on the basis of their professional experience with multiple curricula, their academic qualifications, and more importantly, their love for children and passion for teaching.As part of the Staff Development Program, we conduct periodic workshops and orientation programs for our teachers and help them with the latest methodologies of classroom teaching and evaluation. Micro-teaching sessions also help teachers share their best practices in order to help each other raise their proficiency levels.

Top-of-the-line facilities and resources, customized teaching aids and multimedia options, including the science, computer, language and math labs, aid the teachers in enhancing their innovative and effective teaching techniques.

At PSBN, we work together with our faculty, like a closely-knit community, to promote a work culture of the highest professional standards.
PRESIDENCY SCHOOL BANGALORE NORTH
Faculty List (2019-20)
SL.No. Faculty Name Designation
1 SEEMA WALIA HINDI TEACHER
2 SHOBHA K.S HOD-KANNADA
3 BRINDA JANAK KATIRA KG TEACHER
4 PRIYA SUJISH HOD
5 RAJNI MADAN TGT TEACHER
6 FAREEDUNNISSA PRE PRIMARY TEACHER( PREP 2 HRA)
7 P YOGEESH ART TEACHER
8 ANUPAMA SCIENCE
9 VEENA C N LIBRARIAN
10 VIBHA V PRABHU PRT
11 PINKI BAGCHI PRT
12 TINTU MOBIN PRT -ENGLISH
13 A SURYA RAM BABU TGT-SCIENCE
14 MEENAKSHI AITHAL TGT -HINDI
15 SAPTAMITA MAZUMDAR TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
16 REENA JHA TGT HINDI
17 JOHN MICHEAL G DANCE TEACHER
18 SHWETHA NAGARKATTI KG CO TEACHER
19 GRANTHA POOVAIAH KG CO TEACHER (HRA)
20 SWATHI KADAMBI TGT MATH
21 REEMA KAITH KG CO TEACHER
22 ASHA S PUJARI PRT-KANNADA
23 SHILPI DIXIT PRT TEACHER
24 LUNA VERMA PRT TEACHER
25 JENNIFER SHINTO K G TEACHER
26 SADIQA BANU TGT TEACHER
27 AKSHATHA RAO ART TEACHER
28 VANI KHULLAR PRT TEACHER
29 PAVITHRA N PRT -ENGLISH TEACHER
30 MANJULA K KG  CO TEACHER
31 JYOTI HARI TGT MATH & SCIENCE
32 VIDHYA VENKAT PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
33 SATHYALAKSHMI TGT -MATH & PHYSICS
34 SOBHA RAVI PRT & TGT MATH & SCIENCE
35 KIRAN RAI HINDI TEACHER
36 PARIMALA H SOCIAL SCIENCE
37 OWENDRILA MITRA ENGLISH
38 VANISHREE PATWARI MOTHER TEACHER
39 REKHA A K MOTHER TEACHER
40 CHANDRAKALA M L PRT-MATHS
41 NOOPUR SRIMOHAN PGT-HINDI
42 NITU SINGH TGT-HINDI
43 HEMANTH KUMAR SWIMMING COACH
44 SHOBHA SHARMA TGT-HINDI
45 K P RAJANI TGT-ENGLISH
46 BEENA C PGT- COMMERCE
47 SHILPA B PRT-MATHS
48 CHITRA SRINIVASAN TGT-MATHS
49 SAMIDHA PANDEY PRT-MATHS
50 POULOMI PAUL DANCE TEACHER
51 SHIVAPPA H PGT-SANSKRIT
52 LATHA K S PGT-SCIENCE
53 NOOR SUBIA PRT-SCIENCE
54 ALFEIYA ANIL LIBRARIAN
55 SHANTHI AYYAGIRI TGT-SCIENCE
56 VIMALA B PRT-ENG/SOC
57 IMON SEN MOTHER TEACHER
58 JOBIN M SCARIA PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE
59 USHA DEVI PRT-SOCIAL SCIENCE
60 NADIYA A TGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE
61 MANJULA G ENGLISH
62 K VIJAYALAKSHMI KG TEACHER
63 PRAVEEN PAUL TGT-MATHS
64 MUKTI YADAV MUDALIAR PRT-SCIENCE
65 RAMYA RANGARAJ KG TEACHER
66 VARSHA DESAI COMPUTER SCIENCE
67 SAUMYA VERMA ENGLISH TEACHER
68 HETAL H TOLIA MOTHER TEACHER
69 BETSY VARGHESE MOTHER TEACHER
70 SNEHA  KAVETKAR MOTHER TEACHER
71 SUKHENDU SAMANTA PGT PHYSICS
72 PIYASHI GANGULY PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE
73 SUSMITA NATH PGT ECONOMICS
74 VANI BORAVALLI PRT COMPUTER SCIENCE
75 MARK CELESTINE MUSIC TEACHER
76 TEJASWINI PE TEACHER & COACH
77 ASHWINI E PRT MATHS
78 RANGA SUDHA TGT  MATHS
79 ASHWINI S MUSIC TEACHER
80 REETA SHARMA PRT HINDI
81 ITI ANAND FRENCH TEACHER
82 VIJAY KUMAR K TGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
83 J JOY PRINCE FRENCH TEACHER
84 RAJEEV C R ART AND CRAFT
85 SARASWATHAMMA H P KANNADA
86 PINKI KUMARI PRT HINDI
87 NUPUR KHATTRY PGT BUSINESS STUDIES
88 RACHANA OBERIO KG TEACHER
89 KUKKU COUNSELLOR
90 SHRUTHI K T TGT Teacher
91 NAMITA YADAV TGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
92 ROOPA HARISH TGT- SCIENCE
93 ANU GOPALAKRISHNAN PRT COD
94 USHA T R SPECIAL EDUCATOR
95 SHWETA KHANNA TGT- CHEMISTRY
96 KUMARI KRISHNA PRT
97 AVIJIT KUNDU DANCE
98 JAGAJEEVAN RAO K TGT- COMPUTER SCIENCE
99 NARESH PE TEACHER & COACH
100 SHALINI K P PRT- KANNADA
101 BENUDHAR EKKA PRT- SANSKRIT
102 MEENAKSHI ANAND KG – COD
103 ELIZABETH MANJUMATHEW PGT- PHYSICS
104 NAVYA ASHOK KUMAR VARMA ART & CRAFT
105 ANKITHA BALIGA KG TEACHER
106 VEDALAKSHMI S PRT
107 MUTHU RAJ C V TGT- KANNADA
108 VIBHA JHA PRT
109 SREENIDHI PRT- KANNADA
110 MADHURI DUTTA TGT-MATHS
111 PAVITHRA B PE TEACHER & COACH
112 URVASHI HOTA TGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
113 PURVI KAMALIYA TGT- SOCIAL SCIENCE
114 SURESH K PE TEACHER & COACH
115 SUNITA PANDEY PRT- HINDI
116 ANURADHA SINGH KG
117 ANJALI Y KG
118 ASHA P PRT-COMPUTER SCIENCE
119 PAYEL BASU TGT MATHS
120 CHANDRAKALA N PRT MATHS
121 SUNITHA M KG
122 ALAYAN AISHA COUNSELLOR
123 BHAVANI K M TGT MATH
124 SWAPNIL GUPTA TGT ENGLISH
125 KAVITHA J PRT KANNADA
126 ELSA JOHN PRT- MOTHER TEACHER
127 KUMARI ARCHANA PRT -HINDI
128 KAUSER ARA PRT- MOTHER TEACHER

 

SL.No. Teacher Name Designation
1 ANNIE RONALD EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
2 SANTHOSH KUMAR K K ADMIN ASSISTANT
3 ROOPA D.S DATA ENTRY OPERATOR
4 SUREKHA B G FRONT OFFICE EXECUTIVE
5 PULLA REDDY M IT ADMINISTRATOR
6 VENKATESH N LIFE GUARD & SPORTS ASSISTANT
7 NOOR AYESHA RELATIONSHIP EXECUTIVE
8 JYOTHSNA PRASAD ERP EXECUTIVE
9 CHINTAN KOUL FACILITY MANAGER
10 SAMITHA PRADEEP STAFF NURSE
11 ABHISHEK K N OFFICE BOY
12 MUBASHEERA  S ADMIN ASSISTANT
13 PURUSHOTHAM LAB ASSISTANT
14 T M SURESH CASHIER
15 DEEPAK DRIVER
16 SRIKANTH FACILITY MANAGER