Presidency School

Faculty

Professionally qualified, dedicated and friendly teachers!

Our teachers are chosen from across the globe on the basis of their professional experience with multiple curricula, their academic qualifications, and more importantly, their love for children and passion for teaching.As part of the Staff Development Program, we conduct periodic workshops and orientation programs for our teachers and help them with the latest methodologies of classroom teaching and evaluation. Micro-teaching sessions also help teachers share their best practices in order to help each other raise their proficiency levels.

Top-of-the-line facilities and resources, customized teaching aids and multimedia options, including the science, computer, language and math labs, aid the teachers in enhancing their innovative and effective teaching techniques.

At PSBN, we work together with our faculty, like a closely-knit community, to promote a work culture of the highest professional standards.

 

S.No. Teacher Name Designation Class & Subject Teaching in 2014-15 Qualification Teaching Exp
PUSHPY DUTT PRINCIPAL HISTORY/CIVICS G-10 M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed 21
ASHA MICAH VICE PRINCIPAL ENGLISH G-10 MA,BE.d,M.E.A 21
1 S.S.LAXMI HINDI TEACHER SL HINDI(GR.1-3) TL-GR 6 M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed,NTT 19
2 SEEMA WALIA HINDI TEACHER SL HINDI(GR.1-3) TL-GR 5 B.A.,B.Ed 13
3 SHOBHA K.S HOD-KANNADA SL KANNADA GR-8-10), TL GR7,8 M.A, B.Ed 23.5
4 D.SUJAYALAKSHMI RAJANNA HOD-SANSKRIT SL SAN(9-10), TL GR (5-8) M.A.,B.Ed 34
5 ZAHEER ABBAS. SYED SPORTS COORDINATOR SPORT GR(6-10)ECA 1-10, NURSERY B.Com,M.P.Ed, 9
6 LALITHA S PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER PRIMARY SCHOOL COD AND GR 2-E SCIENCE, 3C&3D-ENGLISH M.Sc,M.Phil, B Ed 3.6
10 PRIYA SUJISH COORDINATOR MATHS( GR-10) B.Ed,M.Ed,M.Sc 22
11 RAMESH L NAIK PRT -KANNADA TEACHER SL KANNADA(GR.4-7) TL -5 M.A,B.Ed 11
12 PADMA OJHA PGT HINDI TEACHER HINDI SL GR (6,7,8,10)TL GR-8 M.A,B.Ed. 13
13 SHUCHI SHUKLA TGT TEACHER ENGLISH GR7,8,9,10 MA,BE.d 9
14 ROOPA GANESH PRT TEACHER GR-1 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECTS) B.Com,B.Sc,Dip.Library, 12
15 SONIA CRAWFORD PRT SOCIAL SCIENCE SS-GR 3,4,5 LS GRADE -5 B.A,Diploma in Fashion Design 4.5
16 SAM C MUSIC TEACHER MUSIC GR 1-8 B.B.M,M.B.A,Dipl.in Keyboard and Guitar 19
17 RAJNI MADAN TGT TEACHER ENG GR7,8,9,10 M.A,BE.d 25
19 P YOGEESH ART TEACHER ART GR 1-8, ART CCA B.F.A & M.F.A 9
20 ANUPAMA M SCIENCE SCI 3,4 LS GR 6 M.Sc , B Ed 8
21 PARIMALA B.J.  LIBRARIAN LIB GR 1-10 B.A,MBA,D.Lib.Sci., CIDTT,ESL 22
22 VEENA C N LIBRARIAN LIB GR 1-10 B.A,Dipl.in Lib Science 20
25 DIANA JEROME HOD FRENCH TEACHER SL FRENCH GR 8-10, TL -GR -8 M.A,B.Sc,CIDTT 7
26 M SAKTHIVEL PE TEACHER SPORT 1,2,3,5, ECA-1-10(YOGA) M.P.Ed,M.Phil,P.G Diploma in Yoga 5
27 SEETHA LAKSHMI PRT GR-2 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECT) B.A,NTT 16
28 PINKI BAGCHI PRT GR-1 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECTS) M.Sc 4
29 TINTU MOBIN PRT -ENGLISH ENGLISH(GR-3,4,5) B.A,TTC,M.A(Pursuing) 7
30 A SURYA RAM BABU TGT-SCIENCE SCI(GR-5), PC (GR-6), PHY GR 7), BIO GR-8,9,10 B.Sc,B.Ed 14
31 MEENAKSHI AITHAL TGT -HINDI SL GR (4,5,6,9,10), TL 7 M.A,M.Phil,B.Ed, 8
34 NAGALAKSHMI SUGUR PRT-MATH MATHS(GR3,4,5) B.Sc,B.Ed 8
36 BLESSY BABY PRT-COMPUTER SCIENCE COMP (GR1-3), GAP 3,5 M.com 1
37 DYUTI BANERJEE DANCE TEACHER DANCE 1-8, PREPR- 1, CCA B.B.A,Bachelors in Kathak 2
38 GAYATHRI SUNDAR PRT-SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIAL GR 3&4 B Com, B Ed 7
39 SAPTAMITA MAZUMDAR TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE HISTORY(GR 8-10) M Phil, B Ed 18
40 REENA JHA TGT HINDI HINDI SL 2-5 B.A,B.Ed 6
41 JOHN MICHEAL G DANCE TEACHER DANCE GR (1-8),CCA DANCE B.Com,M.B.A(Pursuing), 7
42 PREETI AGGARWAL TGT -COMP.SC COMP (GR 3-6), GAP 3,5, P&S GR-3 MCA 11
43 B JAYALAKSHMI PRT GR-1 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECTS) B.Com,PGDBA,B.Ed 1
44 JENNIFER CHRISTY COUNSELOR COUNSELLOR /LIFE SKILL Msw, Diploma in Counselling Skills 8
45 VARALAKSHMI VINAY KUMAR PRT GR-1 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECTS) B Sc B Ed 7
48 SWATHI KADAMBI TGT MATH MATHS-GR (6,7,9) B.Sc ,M Sc,B.Ed 15
51 SUMANA RAGHAVENDRA PRT-SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIAL GR 5-7, LS GRADE 5 B.A,B.Ed 1
52 ASHA S PUJARI PRT-KANNADA P.U.C,D.Ed 2
55 SHILPI DIXIT PRT TEACHER GR-1 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECTS) M.Sc,Software Diploma 1
56 LUNA VERMA PRT TEACHER ENGLSH GR-3,4,5 B.A,(Hons) B. Ed
58 SADIQA BANU TGT TEACHER MATHS GR-6,7,8 B SC  B  Ed, M Ed 2
59 SIMANTINI M J PRT TEACHER 4 M.com
61 RASHMI ROOGE PRT TEACHER GR-4 MOTHER TEACHER INFOR SCI & ENGG
62 ABHA PRIYA SINKU PRT ENGLISH TEACHER Eng-4,5,6 MA B Ed 0
63 AKSHATHA RAO ART TEACHER Art-1-8 BFA 16
64 VANI KHULLAR PRT TEACHER Mother teacher M Com, 11
66 VARGHESE M PE CUM SWIMMING SWIM -1&2, ECA BA
67 PAVITHRA N PRT -ENGLISH TEACHER Mother teacher BA, B Ed 5
69 FARHEENA NASEEM PGT TEACHER Phy-8,9,10 M Sc,B Ed 12
70 DAYANANAD PE TEACHER & COACH PE- 1-10 BA, B Ed 6
71 SUMAN DOBHAL PRT TEACHER HINDI-4,5 M A, B ED 6
73 SHILPA VIJAY PRT SCIENCE SCI-3,4 B Sc, B Ed 4
74 SUPRIYA SAMANTA PRT ENGLISH ENG-3,4 MA, B Ed 4
75 PARNITA CHAWLA TGT FRENCH FRENCH-5,6,7,8 BBM 1
76 INDIRA PRT Mother teacher BA, B Ed 2
77 MEDHA PRASAD MUSIC TEACHER Mus-1-8 M.Ed, BA IN MUSIC 11
78 JYOTI HARI TGT MATH & SCIENCE Math-6,7, Chem-7 B Sc, B.Ed 8
79 VIDHYA VENKAT PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE 6,7,8,9,10 MCA, B. Ed 9
80 MENAKSHI PGT SOCIAL SCIENCE Soc-9,10 MA B Ed 13
81 SATHYALAKSHMI TGT -MATH & PHYSICS Math-5,phy-7,8,9,ch & Bio-8 B Sc, B Ed 9
82 HARRY ENGLISH Eng-7,8,9,11 MA, B Ed 25
83 NEELAM MATH Math-6,7,8 Bio-7 B Sc(ELECTRONICS) B Ed 8
84 VINITHA RAMESH MATH Grade-11 M Com, B Ed 5
85 SOBHA RAVI PRT & TGT MATH & SCIENCE Math-3,4 B Sc, B Ed 16
86 KIRAN RAI HINDI TEACHER MA, B Ed 1
87 SANDHYA VINEESH MOTHER TEACHER GR-2 MOTHER TEACHER (ALL SUBJECT) B Sc, PGDCA 3
88 TRIVENI ACCOUNTANCY Grade-11 M COM 1
89 DIVYA H J CHEMISTRY CHEM GR (7-10) M.SC, B ED 5
90 PARIMALA H SOCIAL SCIENCE MA B Ed 16
91 SWETA SRIVASTAVA PE PE M.ED 2
92 ASHWITHA MATHS TEACHER MATH-3,4,5, SCI-4 M Phil, B Ed 5
93 SIVAKAMI SCIENCE SCI-4,5,6 M.SC, B ED 10
94 OWENDRILA MITRA ENGLISH Mother teacher BA PSYCHOLOGY 2
95 SWAPNA  S G LIBRARIAN M LISC 3